Huatu, China Page

Other names: 花图

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.4268 Longitude 120.4941 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 29' 39E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105257

Weather Charts


Huatu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huatu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huatu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huzhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yangjiadu (2.3 nm)
Guanhecun (2.1 nm)
Shenggengshang (1.0 nm)
Wangting (1.6 nm)
Tangzhongcun (1.6 nm)
Dingbocun (1.8 nm)
Chuanxingangcun (2.4 nm)
Dongtangjie (2.7 nm)
Nianqiaocun (1.4 nm)
Wangzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Gugongqiao (1.9 nm)
Houhengzhai (2.2 nm)
Huqiubang (2.1 nm)
Hecun (2.4 nm)
Sangshubang (1.3 nm)
Houliang (2.3 nm)
Kanghuajing (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 5 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 10 nm S 205
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 44 nm S 167
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 45 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 46 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W List of natural gas power stations
3.1 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.2 nm SE Baiyangwan Subdistrict
7.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.8 nm SE Tiger Hill Pagoda
6.8 nm SE Tiger Hill, Suzhou
7.2 nm SW Dongzhu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:08 2016