Fufengjie, China Page

Other names: 扶峰岕

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.4756 Longitude 120.5528 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 32N Long (DMS) 120° 33' 10E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105213

Weather Charts


Fufengjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fufengjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fufengjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangqiao (0.7 nm)
Tianchang (1.0 nm)
Linqiao (1.3 nm)
Dafangqiaocun (1.3 nm)
Chuanxingangcun (2.1 nm)
Lugengshang (0.8 nm)
Xihong (1.3 nm)
Hongshan (1.8 nm)
Quejiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Baichijing (1.9 nm)
Guzaocun (1.9 nm)
Liubuqiao (1.9 nm)
Yuanshang (0.8 nm)
Shizhuang (1.6 nm)
Hucuntang (1.8 nm)
Zhanghuacun (1.9 nm)
Lugongbang (1.1 nm)
Nanbeijie (1.4 nm)
Xizhuang (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 6 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 14 nm S 211
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 41 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 46 nm S 171
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 43 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Suzhou North Railway Station
6.2 nm W List of natural gas power stations
6.2 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
8.3 nm S Baiyangwan Subdistrict
8.3 nm S Tiger Hill Pagoda
8.4 nm S Tiger Hill, Suzhou
8.5 nm S Chengbei Subdistrict, Suzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:31 2016