Shimen, China Page

Other names: 石门

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9453 Longitude 114.6330 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18525

Weather Charts


Shimen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxi (2.1 nm)
Qianshang (2.7 nm)
Sanxifang (1.8 nm)
Yufang (2.1 nm)
Zhuxi (2.1 nm)
Fangjing (2.2 nm)
Chibei (2.2 nm)
Huanggang (1.7 nm)
Longhu (1.8 nm)
Xiaxianyu (1.8 nm)
Laoju (2.3 nm)
Dutou (2.5 nm)
Huxian (0.9 nm)
Jiuju (1.3 nm)
Shuibei (1.5 nm)
Jiefu (1.5 nm)
Tanwa (1.8 nm)
Yuanjia (1.8 nm)
Jintian (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 7 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 54 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 65 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 83 nm S 180
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 80 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Ji'an County
7.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
21.0 nm W Lianzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:42 2016