Chetian, China Page

Other names: 车田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9340 Longitude 116.7607 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 45' 39E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21133

Weather Charts


Chetian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoke (1.2 nm)
Xiaogong (2.8 nm)
Hengshan (1.6 nm)
Yangfang (1.8 nm)
Guanfeng (2.5 nm)
Zhoujia (2.6 nm)
Hongsiqiao (3.1 nm)
Shancheng (0.5 nm)
Wuli (1.2 nm)
Zhoujia (1.6 nm)
Duifang (2.8 nm)
Tongfang (0.5 nm)
Shengxiugu Huaqiao Nongchang (1.3 nm)
Xiugu (1.6 nm)
Jiangjia Linchang (2.2 nm)
Yicangxia (2.3 nm)
Lujia (2.7 nm)
Lianle (2.7 nm)
Shanxia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 53 nm W 303
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 60 nm W 314
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 67 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 71 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 87 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.4 nm NE China Danxia
15.0 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
15.0 nm NE Mount Longhu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:25 2016