Zhaowu, China Page

Other names: 赵屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3084 Longitude 115.2708 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19788

Weather Charts


Zhaowu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaowu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliang (1.7 nm)
Meixi (2.4 nm)
Jiaoxicun (1.1 nm)
Heling (1.3 nm)
Aiqian (1.4 nm)
Jiaoyuankeng (1.9 nm)
Zhubaoshan (2.3 nm)
Chenwuzi (2.9 nm)
Changleguan (1.3 nm)
Fujitang (1.7 nm)
Jingkou (2.1 nm)
Daqiao (2.1 nm)
Jiaotang (2.1 nm)
Dutang (2.4 nm)
Yuantian (2.4 nm)
Maliang (1.2 nm)
Meitou (2.2 nm)
Xinwunei (2.5 nm)
Jiudou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 38 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 57 nm S 217
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm E 115 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 103 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
31.7 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
32.1 nm SW Ganzhou
32.4 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:55 2016