Fujitang, China Page

Other names: 福基塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3181 Longitude 115.3013 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43675

Weather Charts


Fujitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aiqian (1.2 nm)
Jiaoxicun (1.7 nm)
Zhaowu (1.7 nm)
Jiaoyuankeng (2.1 nm)
Heling (2.6 nm)
Jingkou (0.7 nm)
Youjiukeng (1.9 nm)
Tongxi (1.4 nm)
Dongyuan (1.6 nm)
Mujing (1.6 nm)
Xingguo (2.5 nm)
Daqiao (1.1 nm)
Jiaotang (1.1 nm)
Changleguan (1.3 nm)
Dutang (2.1 nm)
Yuantian (2.1 nm)
Xilibei (2.0 nm)
Qiaotou (2.0 nm)
Liaoxicun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 39 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 44 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 59 nm S 218
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm E 116 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 103 nm N 329 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.1 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
33.6 nm SW Ganzhou
33.8 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:46 2016