Maliang, China Page

Other names: 马良

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2940 Longitude 115.2566 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 15' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliang (0.6 nm)
Meixi (1.6 nm)
Xianiankeng (2.5 nm)
Zhaowu (1.2 nm)
Heling (1.9 nm)
Jiaoxicun (2.1 nm)
Aiqian (2.6 nm)
Zhubaoshan (2.8 nm)
Jiaoyuankeng (2.8 nm)
Changleguan (1.9 nm)
Dutang (2.7 nm)
Yuantian (2.7 nm)
Fujitang (2.8 nm)
Xinwunei (1.4 nm)
Jiudou (1.4 nm)
Meitou (1.5 nm)
Dashantang (2.4 nm)
Paoshang (2.5 nm)
Shangcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 36 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 56 nm S 217
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm E 114 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 103 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
30.6 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
31.0 nm SW Ganzhou
31.2 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:45 2016