Zhangshuping, China Page

Other names: 樟树坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2089 Longitude 115.4912 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16496

Weather Charts


Zhangshuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lifeng (1.0 nm)
Shangying (1.6 nm)
Yanziwo (2.3 nm)
Xiawudu (2.3 nm)
Xialing (3.1 nm)
Luowupai (2.2 nm)
Huayang (2.2 nm)
Shangpingzi (3.1 nm)
Dahekeng (1.1 nm)
Anzinao (2.0 nm)
Hebei (2.4 nm)
Yangkeng (2.5 nm)
Gaoxing (2.9 nm)
Yunfengzhang (0.9 nm)
Liantang (2.5 nm)
Ankeng (2.6 nm)
Shanziba (2.9 nm)
Xianguoshan (3.1 nm)
Heshuwo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 43 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 56 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm W 230
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 74 nm E 115 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
35.8 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
36.4 nm SW Ganzhou
36.5 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:56 2016