Liantang, China Page

Other names: 莲塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1785 Longitude 115.5220 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17711

Weather Charts


Liantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ankeng (0.9 nm)
Yunfengzhang (2.1 nm)
Yangmei (2.9 nm)
Hebei (1.5 nm)
Dahekeng (1.6 nm)
Anzinao (2.4 nm)
Zhangshuping (2.5 nm)
Yangkeng (2.7 nm)
Nantianduan (2.7 nm)
Shanziba (0.5 nm)
Gaoxing (0.8 nm)
Dalianshan (2.2 nm)
Xifencun (3.0 nm)
Weinao (3.0 nm)
Liantangcun (0.9 nm)
Luanshicun (1.9 nm)
Jicuncun (2.6 nm)
Baikan (3.0 nm)
Xiaonanwu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 44 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 58 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm W 232
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 72 nm E 114 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.2 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
36.8 nm SW Ganzhou
36.9 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:37 2016