Gaoxing, China Page

Other names: 高兴

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1830 Longitude 115.5363 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20570

Weather Charts


Gaoxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liantang (0.8 nm)
Ankeng (1.7 nm)
Dahekeng (1.8 nm)
Yunfengzhang (2.8 nm)
Zhangshuping (2.9 nm)
Hebei (1.1 nm)
Nantianduan (2.2 nm)
Anzinao (2.2 nm)
Yangkeng (2.3 nm)
Zhuyuanzhai (2.9 nm)
Dalianshan (1.4 nm)
Xifencun (2.1 nm)
Weinao (2.2 nm)
Shanziba (0.7 nm)
Liantangcun (1.1 nm)
Luanshicun (2.3 nm)
Jicuncun (2.4 nm)
Baikan (3.3 nm)
Shuangbei (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 45 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 58 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm W 232
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 72 nm E 114 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.0 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
37.6 nm SW Ganzhou
37.7 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:37 2016