Fanjiacun, China Page

Other names: 范家村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7164 Longitude 115.8146 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 53E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 326154

Weather Charts


Fanjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengshuxia (1.3 nm)
Shuanglingcun (2.8 nm)
Dongzhuang Liangjia (3.1 nm)
Houxi Hejia (0.8 nm)
Qinglan Nongchang (1.3 nm)
Maiyuan (1.2 nm)
Caishichang (2.0 nm)
Shucun (2.1 nm)
Renjia (2.5 nm)
Gongda Zongxiao (3.2 nm)
Zhangshancun (1.9 nm)
Waipeng (2.9 nm)
Changleng (1.0 nm)
Beijiaoxiang (1.6 nm)
Xinjianxian (2.0 nm)
Xinji (2.2 nm)
Nianyuliu (3.0 nm)
Yuanxiawen (3.4 nm)
Shangtujia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 7 nm E 128
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 9 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 18 nm S 162
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 58 nm N 13
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 80 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Nanchang International School
2.1 nm SE Donghu District
2.7 nm SE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
3.8 nm SE Ferris wheel
3.8 nm SE Star of Nanchang
3.8 nm SE List of Ferris wheels
3.8 nm SE Pavilion of Prince Teng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:18 2016