Zhangjia, China Page

Other names: 张家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4892 Longitude 114.9898 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29659

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xikeng (1.0 nm)
Shangkeng (1.0 nm)
Beikeng (1.6 nm)
Lianxing (2.1 nm)
Yaojia (2.1 nm)
Leijia (2.6 nm)
Chiyuan (2.6 nm)
Louxia (2.7 nm)
Yiyuan (1.7 nm)
Qinglong (1.9 nm)
Zhouchang (2.0 nm)
Shashunao (2.9 nm)
Zaohekeng (0.9 nm)
Tangzhi (0.9 nm)
Xinyuankeng (1.1 nm)
Beigang (1.7 nm)
Chetian (1.7 nm)
Chengxi (2.4 nm)
Tangling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 40 nm E 133
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 49 nm E 94
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 54 nm S 221 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 52 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 90 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SW Luzhou Township
19.2 nm S Battle of Shanggao
34.1 nm SE Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
37.9 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:24 2016