Yaojia, China Page

Other names: 姚家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5081 Longitude 114.9570 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 29N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24271

Weather Charts


Yaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lianxing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leijia (0.9 nm)
Chiyuan (0.9 nm)
Shaxiluo (1.8 nm)
Wangjia (1.8 nm)
Renyi (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyuan (2.6 nm)
Xiangxingli (2.6 nm)
Yangmenqiao (2.0 nm)
Wangjiali (2.4 nm)
Hejia (3.0 nm)
Yiyuan (1.7 nm)
Zhangjia (2.1 nm)
Shashunao (2.5 nm)
Xinyuankeng (2.6 nm)
Shangkeng (1.4 nm)
Xikeng (1.4 nm)
Beikeng (1.6 nm)
Louxia (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 42 nm E 132
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 54 nm S 219 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 51 nm E 95
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 54 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 90 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm S Luzhou Township
19.9 nm S Battle of Shanggao
36.0 nm SE Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
37.7 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:45 2016