Tangzhi, China Page

Other names: 唐旨

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4796 Longitude 115.0033 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27646

Weather Charts


Tangzhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zaohekeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia (0.9 nm)
Xikeng (1.8 nm)
Shangkeng (1.8 nm)
Beikeng (2.3 nm)
Xinyuankeng (1.3 nm)
Qinglong (2.1 nm)
Zhouchang (2.1 nm)
Yiyuan (2.4 nm)
Wanfang (2.1 nm)
Fangli (2.5 nm)
Changkeng (2.6 nm)
Beigang (1.5 nm)
Chetian (1.5 nm)
Chengxi (1.7 nm)
Luxia (2.0 nm)
Qiangong (2.1 nm)
Tangling (2.3 nm)
Yaojia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 39 nm E 133
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 48 nm E 93
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 54 nm S 222 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 52 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 90 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SW Luzhou Township
18.9 nm S Battle of Shanggao
33.3 nm SE Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
35.8 nm SE Yuanshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:14 2016