Huangkeng, China Page

Other names: 黄坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4181 Longitude 114.4403 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 26' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Huangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangbei (1.5 nm)
Luofang (2.2 nm)
Caobeikeng (2.4 nm)
Bankeng (2.5 nm)
Zuoxi (1.3 nm)
Huangyuankeng (2.1 nm)
Darao (2.3 nm)
Tongzishuxia (2.8 nm)
Wanbei (0.4 nm)
Xiatanqian (1.7 nm)
Niu'eling (2.1 nm)
Tongmukeng (2.2 nm)
Maoyuan (2.6 nm)
Beikeng (1.0 nm)
Duofuzhou (1.0 nm)
Lingtan (1.1 nm)
Guanchan (1.9 nm)
Huangbei (2.5 nm)
Zejiang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 30 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 38 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 53 nm S 169
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 83 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 83 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE Suichwan Airfield
19.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
24.6 nm W 114th meridian east
30.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:43 2016