Wutong, China Page

Other names: 梧桐

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8601 Longitude 114.4350 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18432

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wutong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuancun (1.4 nm)
Yaoxia (2.0 nm)
Huangzhu (2.9 nm)
Dongkeng (1.4 nm)
Tongluogang (1.5 nm)
Zuobeikeng (2.6 nm)
Shangping (2.5 nm)
Lianqun (3.1 nm)
Xinjian (0.3 nm)
Zaohekeng (1.2 nm)
Shuijing (1.8 nm)
Meishui (1.9 nm)
Meiziba (2.2 nm)
Youling (2.4 nm)
Baizishuxia (1.1 nm)
Doushui (2.8 nm)
Laohushi (2.9 nm)
Yuezai (3.0 nm)
Hongxing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 18 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 21 nm S 152
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 61 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 76 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.5 nm W 114th meridian east
26.9 nm E Ganzhou
27.0 nm E Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:23 2016