Youjiukeng, China Page

Other names: 悠久坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3503 Longitude 115.2999 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35012

Weather Charts


Youjiukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youjiukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youjiukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenwuzi (1.5 nm)
Jiaoyuankeng (1.7 nm)
Jiaoxicun (2.1 nm)
Shantang (1.2 nm)
Hanwu (1.7 nm)
Duijiang (1.9 nm)
Wenxi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyaogang (2.2 nm)
Xinxu (2.4 nm)
Liantang (2.4 nm)
Chengxiangkou (2.8 nm)
Dongyuan (1.6 nm)
Mujing (1.6 nm)
Wuliting (2.2 nm)
Chengdu (2.6 nm)
Jingkou (1.2 nm)
Aiqian (1.5 nm)
Fujitang (1.9 nm)
Tongxi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 40 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 42 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 60 nm S 217
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm E 117 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 102 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
34.7 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
35.1 nm SW Ganzhou
35.3 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:55 2016