Yiyuan, China Page

Other names: 沂源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.7738 Longitude 117.3980 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10866

Weather Charts


Yiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaofeng (2.4 nm)
Shegongbei (2.4 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Liuliting (3.1 nm)
Luduyuan (1.0 nm)
Baishiwan (1.6 nm)
Xunyuan (2.4 nm)
Yantai (2.8 nm)
Daoyuan (3.3 nm)
Liqiwan (1.8 nm)
Qiaoxi (2.2 nm)
Hujia (2.4 nm)
Zhumutun (2.8 nm)
Tanli (3.1 nm)
Shili (0.7 nm)
Sunjia (1.8 nm)
Dachuanqiu (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhou (2.6 nm)
Tangxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 28 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 44 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 51 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 59 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 68 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Likou
11.1 nm NE Qimen County
14.4 nm S Fuliang County
21.7 nm W 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:48 2016