Sunjia, China Page

Other names: 孙家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.7445 Longitude 117.3897 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Sunjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzhou (1.2 nm)
Shegongbei (1.9 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Liuliting (2.0 nm)
Songjia (2.4 nm)
Xingxi (2.4 nm)
Shili (1.2 nm)
Yiyuan (1.8 nm)
Luduyuan (2.7 nm)
Baishiwan (3.4 nm)
Gaofeng (3.6 nm)
Tangxi (2.5 nm)
Liqiwan (2.9 nm)
Dachuanqiu (0.9 nm)
Fangjiawu (1.8 nm)
Tankouwu (2.8 nm)
Xiagangkou (3.0 nm)
Xikeng (3.1 nm)
Chengmen (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 26 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 45 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 53 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 61 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 68 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NE Likou
12.6 nm S Fuliang County
12.5 nm NE Qimen County
20.8 nm W 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:57 2016