Zhumutun, China Page

Other names: 主木屯

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7919 Longitude 117.4482 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 31N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 54E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6374

Weather Charts


Zhumutun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhumutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhumutun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujia (0.9 nm)
Qiaoxi (1.0 nm)
Xunyuan (2.0 nm)
Luduyuan (2.7 nm)
Yiyuan (2.8 nm)
Baishiwan (3.0 nm)
Tanli (0.5 nm)
Jiaotan (1.1 nm)
Dabeibu (1.5 nm)
Shuicun (1.8 nm)
Daoyuan (2.2 nm)
Chenjiakeng (2.9 nm)
Zhukou (3.1 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.3 nm)
Nanxi (2.2 nm)
Lanxi (3.1 nm)
Liqiwan (1.3 nm)
Qingxi (1.4 nm)
Nanxi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 30 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 42 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 51 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 58 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 71 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE Likou
8.3 nm NE Qimen County
15.9 nm S Fuliang County
24.1 nm N Shitai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:31 2016