Yicun, China Page

Other names: 裔村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.5408 Longitude 117.9936 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 37E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guankeng (1.7 nm)
Qilong (3.2 nm)
Ziwu Linchang (3.6 nm)
Banling (2.0 nm)
Lizhuang (3.0 nm)
Huangteng Linchang (3.0 nm)
Huiling (3.7 nm)
Dongcun (1.0 nm)
Yicun Yuantou (1.4 nm)
Xiaozhuang Yuantou (1.9 nm)
Lizhuang (3.6 nm)
Xiaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Waicun (2.4 nm)
Duanxin (3.5 nm)
Qiaotou (3.5 nm)
Wangxi (3.6 nm)
Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Duanshen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 17 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 44 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 58 nm E 125 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 69 nm S 181
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 73 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S 118th meridian east
10.2 nm NE Xiuning County
16.2 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
16.2 nm N Mount Qiyun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:23 2016