Duanxin, China Page

Other names: Tuan-hsin

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4833 Longitude 118.0000 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Duanxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaotou (2.6 nm)
Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Niukengshan (3.0 nm)
Shifo (2.9 nm)
Waicun (1.9 nm)
Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhuang Yuantou (2.7 nm)
Guankeng (3.2 nm)
Yicun (3.5 nm)
Duanshen (0.9 nm)
Wangxi (1.2 nm)
Chengchuan (2.6 nm)
Wucun (1.0 nm)
Qingyuan (1.2 nm)
Jiangling (2.0 nm)
Shanhou (3.0 nm)
Xi'an (3.0 nm)
Daqiuling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 20 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 43 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 56 nm E 123 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm S 181
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 65 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N 118th meridian east
13.1 nm NE Xiuning County
15.9 nm SW Wuyuan Railway Station
19.6 nm N Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:25 2016