Huangteng Linchang, China Page

Other names: 皇腾林场

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.5798 Longitude 117.9584 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 57' 30E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Huangteng Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangteng Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangteng Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qilong (1.2 nm)
Ziwu Linchang (1.9 nm)
Ziwu (2.0 nm)
Zhelingtou (3.0 nm)
Zuoyuan (4.1 nm)
Huangteng (1.5 nm)
Guankeng (2.8 nm)
Yuantou (4.1 nm)
Huaqiao (4.1 nm)
Lizhuang (2.4 nm)
Huiling (3.1 nm)
Dongcun (3.2 nm)
Banling (3.2 nm)
Yicun Yuantou (4.0 nm)
Yicun (3.0 nm)
Jianlingjue (3.0 nm)
Guankeng (3.2 nm)
Lingjiao (3.3 nm)
Lukengling (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 18 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 43 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm E 126 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 71 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 72 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE 118th meridian east
9.7 nm NE Xiuning County
14.2 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
14.3 nm N Mount Qiyun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:57 2016