Yazufang, China Page

Other names: 雅祖房

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2920 Longitude 116.7663 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 31N Long (DMS) 116° 45' 59E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37040

Weather Charts


Yazufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajia Ping (1.1 nm)
Zhuhechen (1.6 nm)
Gulou Gang (3.2 nm)
Fanchengcun (3.4 nm)
Lingdi (1.9 nm)
Shanlongshan (2.9 nm)
Lintian Ba (3.1 nm)
Xiafan (3.8 nm)
Jiangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Wangjiawo (2.2 nm)
Zhonglukou (2.8 nm)
Hucun (3.1 nm)
Tongshu Wan (1.3 nm)
Xiyuan (2.0 nm)
Zhanjiacun (2.8 nm)
Xiazizhangjia (3.1 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (3.1 nm)
Qishan Xiajia (3.3 nm)
Qiaoxi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 45 nm W 280
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 48 nm W 295
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 57 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 66 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW 2010 Jiangxi derailment
7.2 nm E Yujiang County
8.3 nm W Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
8.3 nm W Fuzhou East Railway Station
10.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.8 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
14.8 nm SE Mount Longhu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:12 2016