Xiafan, China Page

Other names: 下畈

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3553 Longitude 116.7695 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 46' 10E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35777

Weather Charts


Xiafan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiafan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiafan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lintian Ba (1.2 nm)
Xiashicun (2.3 nm)
Shanlongshan (2.6 nm)
Lujiacun (2.8 nm)
Feiquan (3.4 nm)
Xiayungai (2.0 nm)
Wanghuacun (3.0 nm)
Zengjiafan (3.4 nm)
Dongjiadian (3.3 nm)
Caijiacun (3.5 nm)
Zoujiachang (3.8 nm)
Yangyuan (2.2 nm)
Shangyaobu (2.2 nm)
Shantaocun (3.1 nm)
Wanfang (3.5 nm)
Lingdi (2.8 nm)
Wangjiawo (3.5 nm)
Xiajia Ping (3.6 nm)
Yazufang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 44 nm W 275
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 47 nm W 291
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 55 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 62 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
7.9 nm SW 2010 Jiangxi derailment
8.4 nm SE Yujiang County
10.0 nm SW Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
10.0 nm SW Fuzhou East Railway Station
14.2 nm E Yingtan North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:45 2016