Yaoli, China Page

Other names: 窑里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3383 Longitude 115.4740 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15202

Weather Charts


Yaoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lashuxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawuji (1.8 nm)
Baizhutan (2.6 nm)
Xiacun (3.2 nm)
Shiyan (3.4 nm)
Yuanling Linchang (2.0 nm)
Genggushui (2.2 nm)
Xishan'an (3.2 nm)
Leidashi (1.1 nm)
Qianbei (2.6 nm)
Tanbei (2.6 nm)
Zhushanbei (2.6 nm)
Baizhukeng (3.3 nm)
Baishihu (3.4 nm)
Xinkailing (3.5 nm)
Shangshan (1.2 nm)
Yaoxia (2.2 nm)
Xikengzi (3.3 nm)
Gaozhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 47 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 66 nm S 224
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm E 119 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 107 nm N 324 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
40.1 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
40.6 nm SW Ganzhou
40.8 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:45 2016