Gaozhai, China Page

Other names: 高寨

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2822 Longitude 115.4751 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15704

Weather Charts


Gaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xikengzi (1.1 nm)
Dakengshan (1.3 nm)
Xinzhen (2.5 nm)
Zhangshang (2.5 nm)
Weishang (2.6 nm)
Yuanxi (2.7 nm)
Baizhutan (2.8 nm)
Yaoxia (1.6 nm)
Shangshan (2.5 nm)
Shangshilong (1.4 nm)
Shanwei (1.8 nm)
Shangmagukeng (1.9 nm)
Baizhukeng (2.6 nm)
Qianbei (2.8 nm)
Yuanshu'an (2.8 nm)
Shangpingzi (1.9 nm)
Xialing (2.9 nm)
Shangnijiang (2.9 nm)
Luowupai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 45 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 52 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm W 226
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm E 117 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 110 nm N 325 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.8 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
38.4 nm SW Ganzhou
38.5 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:25 2016