Shaxiluo, China Page

Other names: 沙溪罗

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5124 Longitude 114.9232 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16450

Weather Charts


Shaxiluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxiluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxiluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wangjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuanmashan (1.3 nm)
Xiangli (2.1 nm)
Pengyuan (2.5 nm)
Bafangzhou (2.5 nm)
Renyi (1.1 nm)
Yangmenqiao (2.0 nm)
Hejia (2.4 nm)
Ejing (3.1 nm)
Chiyuan (1.3 nm)
Leijia (1.3 nm)
Lianxing (1.8 nm)
Yaojia (1.8 nm)
Beikeng (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyuan (1.8 nm)
Xiangxingli (1.8 nm)
Louxia (2.0 nm)
Yujianao (3.0 nm)
Banqian Liujia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 44 nm E 131
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 53 nm S 217 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 53 nm E 95
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 55 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 91 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm S Luzhou Township
19.9 nm S Battle of Shanggao
37.1 nm SE Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
34.9 nm SW Wanzai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:45 2016