Lingnao, China Page

Other names: 岭脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9331 Longitude 116.1109 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 6' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12537

Weather Charts


Lingnao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingnao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingnao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songping (0.9 nm)
Xiewu (1.6 nm)
Yunji (1.7 nm)
Zhaixiacun (2.0 nm)
Xialuo (2.3 nm)
Jinshan (1.4 nm)
Zhangfang (2.1 nm)
Wangwu (2.1 nm)
Shaxia (2.3 nm)
Shaxiacun (2.3 nm)
Qinglong (2.5 nm)
Cailing (2.5 nm)
Helong (1.4 nm)
Songshan (1.8 nm)
Yaobian (1.8 nm)
Shigang (2.2 nm)
Shanqi (0.6 nm)
Yangfang (1.6 nm)
Shiyuan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 37 nm E 114 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 83 nm W 254
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 94 nm S 179 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 92 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
19.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
25.8 nm E Ting River
29.6 nm S 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:20 2016