Yanshibei, China Page

Other names: 燕石背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3264 Longitude 114.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 35N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42338

Weather Charts


Yanshibei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanshibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanshibei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aoxia (1.2 nm)
Tantoushui (1.6 nm)
Potang (1.8 nm)
Daguanqian (2.3 nm)
Laobuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhongba (2.8 nm)
Yuanmiao (0.5 nm)
Jiudu (1.5 nm)
Xingfu (2.3 nm)
Jieshang (2.3 nm)
Xinglong (2.6 nm)
Xiaoshi (3.0 nm)
Nanguatang (1.1 nm)
Miaoxia (1.8 nm)
Lianhe (1.9 nm)
Huangtian (1.9 nm)
Likeng (2.6 nm)
Tianxinba (1.1 nm)
Yaozaokoucun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 14 nm N 341
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 31 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 72 nm W 253
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 91 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 97 nm E 126 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.6 nm W Mei Pass
26.0 nm S Longnan Railway Station
25.6 nm SW Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:49 2016