Nanguatang, China Page

Other names: 南瓜塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3356 Longitude 114.7170 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43611

Weather Charts


Nanguatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanguatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanguatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanmiao (0.8 nm)
Yanshibei (1.1 nm)
Aoxia (2.3 nm)
Tantoushui (2.6 nm)
Jiudu (0.6 nm)
Jieshang (1.4 nm)
Xingfu (1.5 nm)
Xinglong (1.7 nm)
Xiaoshi (2.6 nm)
Xinghe (2.8 nm)
Huangtian (1.2 nm)
Likeng (1.6 nm)
Laowuli (2.1 nm)
Shenkeng (2.3 nm)
Bashang (2.4 nm)
Lianhe (1.7 nm)
Miaoxia (1.7 nm)
Tianxinba (1.9 nm)
Yaozaokoucun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 13 nm N 337
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 31 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 73 nm W 253
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 91 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 97 nm E 127 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.5 nm W Mei Pass
26.2 nm S Longnan Railway Station
26.7 nm SW Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:53 2016