Yangmeijian, China Page

Other names: 杨梅尖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2179 Longitude 116.9673 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 2E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48793

Weather Charts


Yangmeijian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmeijian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmeijian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pu'anqiao Guanjia (1.4 nm)
Jiuzhi Liujia (2.3 nm)
Pengjiafan (1.5 nm)
Xiahujia (1.5 nm)
Shuangfengjie (1.9 nm)
Houcun Zhangjia (2.3 nm)
Nantang Wugui (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiacun (2.5 nm)
Zhoujia (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiacun (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia (1.4 nm)
Xiaoyingcun (1.5 nm)
Xiaoying (1.5 nm)
Gaobei (2.0 nm)
Yingtan (2.0 nm)
Hutang (2.0 nm)
Nijia (2.3 nm)
Nanyuan Shujia (2.6 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 53 nm E 79
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 56 nm W 282
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 68 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 68 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Yuehu District
4.9 nm NW Yujiang County
6.3 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
6.3 nm S Mount Longhu
6.5 nm NE Yingtan North Railway Station
8.9 nm S China Danxia
10.9 nm S Shangqing (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:52 2016