Xiaoyingcun, China Page

Other names: 小英村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2018 Longitude 116.9895 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 59' 22E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42152

Weather Charts


Xiaoyingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaoying
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangmeijian (1.5 nm)
Nanyuan Shujia (2.5 nm)
Pu'anqiao Guanjia (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiacun (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia (1.4 nm)
Yingtan (2.0 nm)
Gaobei (2.3 nm)
Hutang (2.3 nm)
Pengjiafan (2.9 nm)
Xiahujia (3.0 nm)
Huangqishi Wujia (1.1 nm)
Nijia (1.3 nm)
Shuanggangkou (1.7 nm)
Yutang Xujia (2.1 nm)
Liantanggang (2.4 nm)
Shanggui (2.5 nm)
Dachi Zhengjia (2.6 nm)
Liujiayuan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 52 nm E 78
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 57 nm W 283
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 68 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 69 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Yuehu District
5.5 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
5.5 nm S Mount Longhu
6.4 nm NW Yujiang County
6.8 nm N Yingtan North Railway Station
7.9 nm S China Danxia
9.7 nm S Shangqing (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:05 2016