Shuangfengjie, China Page

Other names: Shuang-feng

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2500 Longitude 116.9667 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66894

Weather Charts


Shuangfengjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangfengjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangfengjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengjiafan (0.9 nm)
Xiahujia (0.9 nm)
Houcun Zhangjia (1.3 nm)
Nantang Wugui (1.3 nm)
Yatangzhoujia (1.8 nm)
Yatangcun (1.8 nm)
Guantang (1.1 nm)
Ruokezui (1.1 nm)
Xiasiyuan (1.6 nm)
Zhoujiacun (1.1 nm)
Zhoujia (1.1 nm)
Gaobei (1.6 nm)
Hutang (1.7 nm)
Jianshecun (1.9 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.9 nm)
Shuanggang (1.9 nm)
Yangmeijian (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiacun (2.0 nm)
Zhangjia (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 53 nm E 81
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 56 nm W 280
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 66 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 67 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Yujiang County
4.5 nm E Yuehu District
5.0 nm NE Yingtan North Railway Station
8.2 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
8.2 nm S Mount Longhu
10.8 nm S China Danxia
12.8 nm S Shangqing (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:20 2016