Yan'ao, China Page

Other names: 沿垇,Yan’ao

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8578 Longitude 114.9679 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 28N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 4E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108714

Weather Charts


Yan'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yan'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yan'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyun (1.0 nm)
Ganzhou (2.0 nm)
Zhongwuping (2.2 nm)
Nanqiao (2.5 nm)
Heshuxia (0.6 nm)
Hongxing (0.7 nm)
Mazuyan (1.1 nm)
Niupilu (1.5 nm)
Xingfu (2.0 nm)
Xiaobankeng (2.1 nm)
Hugang (2.4 nm)
Furongkeng (2.6 nm)
Qili (0.8 nm)
Taoyuan (1.7 nm)
Zhanggong (1.7 nm)
Shangmiao (2.4 nm)
Meilin (2.5 nm)
Wuliting (2.0 nm)
Aoxia (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 10 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 26 nm W 225
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 61 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 99 nm W 238
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 110 nm S 144 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
1.8 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
1.9 nm W Ganzhou
3.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:30 2016