Qili, China Page

Other names: 七里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8609 Longitude 114.9820 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109859

Weather Charts


Qili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshuxia (0.4 nm)
Yan'ao (0.8 nm)
Mazuyan (1.6 nm)
Baiyun (1.8 nm)
Niupilu (1.8 nm)
Hongxing (0.4 nm)
Shangmiao (1.8 nm)
Xiaobankeng (1.9 nm)
Xingfu (2.0 nm)
Shuanglong (2.4 nm)
Furongkeng (2.6 nm)
Taoyuan (1.0 nm)
Zhanggong (0.9 nm)
Meilin (1.7 nm)
Laiwu (2.2 nm)
Hetou (2.3 nm)
Zengjia (2.5 nm)
Aoxia (2.4 nm)
Wuliting (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 10 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 27 nm W 226
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 61 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 99 nm W 238
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 110 nm S 145 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Dongjin Bridge
2.5 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
2.7 nm W Ganzhou
4.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:17 2016