Heshuxia, China Page

Other names: 荷树下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8657 Longitude 114.9760 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109859

Weather Charts


Heshuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hongxing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazuyan (1.1 nm)
Niupilu (1.4 nm)
Zhongwuping (2.2 nm)
Hugang (2.3 nm)
Xiaobankeng (1.6 nm)
Xingfu (1.6 nm)
Furongkeng (2.2 nm)
Qili (0.4 nm)
Taoyuan (1.1 nm)
Zhanggong (1.3 nm)
Shangmiao (1.8 nm)
Meilin (1.9 nm)
Laiwu (2.3 nm)
Shuanglong (2.4 nm)
Yan'ao (0.6 nm)
Baiyun (1.7 nm)
Wuliting (2.6 nm)
Aoxia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 10 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 27 nm W 225
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 60 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 99 nm W 238
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 110 nm S 145 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Dongjin Bridge
2.2 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
2.3 nm W Ganzhou
4.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:02 2016