Xinpeng, China Page

Other names: 新棚

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9673 Longitude 115.2586 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 2N Long (DMS) 115° 15' 31E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30330

Weather Charts


Xinpeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinpeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinpeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kengwei (0.8 nm)
Shuikou (1.8 nm)
Maqikeng (2.2 nm)
Fuyuanqiao (0.3 nm)
Xinju (0.4 nm)
Panjia (3.1 nm)
Lannikeng (3.1 nm)
Qiubei (3.3 nm)
Chetian (1.2 nm)
Shuinan (2.3 nm)
Shelong (2.4 nm)
Maojia (2.4 nm)
Huashan (2.6 nm)
Duntang (3.4 nm)
Jianbu (1.7 nm)
Dianbei (2.0 nm)
Xiadawu (2.0 nm)
Likeng (3.2 nm)
Shatian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 28 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 65 nm N 13
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 71 nm W 314 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 91 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Baishui, Jishui County
13.6 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
16.1 nm NW Jishui County
15.0 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:50 2016