Jianbu, China Page

Other names: 枧埠

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9466 Longitude 115.2806 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 50E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32721

Weather Charts


Jianbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kengwei (2.2 nm) Chetian (1.1 nm)
Xinpeng (1.7 nm)
Fuyuanqiao (2.0 nm)
Xinju (2.1 nm)
Shelong (2.3 nm)
Maojia (2.3 nm)
Huashan (1.0 nm)
Shuinan (1.3 nm)
Duntang (1.7 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.8 nm)
Dianbei (0.3 nm)
Xiadawu (0.3 nm)
Shatian (2.0 nm)
Likeng (2.2 nm)
Xiabantuan (2.6 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.0 nm)
Gaobeinao (3.1 nm)
Qupai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 29 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 66 nm N 12
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 73 nm W 314 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 91 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Baishui, Jishui County
15.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
17.7 nm NW Jishui County
16.7 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:22 2016