Dianbei, China Page

Other names: 店背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9415 Longitude 115.2830 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31621

Weather Charts


Dianbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiadawu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kengwei (2.4 nm) Jianbu (0.3 nm)
Chetian (1.4 nm)
Shuinan (1.4 nm)
Xinpeng (2.0 nm)
Fuyuanqiao (2.4 nm)
Xinju (2.4 nm)
Shelong (2.5 nm)
Maojia (2.5 nm)
Huashan (0.9 nm)
Duntang (1.5 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.6 nm)
Shatian (1.6 nm)
Likeng (2.0 nm)
Xiabantuan (2.3 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.7 nm)
Gaobeinao (2.9 nm)
Qupai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 29 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 66 nm N 12
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 73 nm W 315 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 90 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Baishui, Jishui County
15.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
16.9 nm NW Qingyuan District
18.1 nm NW Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:20 2016