Xinmiao, China Page

Other names: 新苗

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4220 Longitude 114.8810 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 19N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21648

Weather Charts


Xinmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanhe (1.1 nm)
Tianlong (1.4 nm)
Xijiang (1.6 nm)
Songshanbei (1.0 nm)
Laoshanpu (1.2 nm)
Qianshan (1.7 nm)
Changlong (2.1 nm)
Yangxitang (1.1 nm)
Huangkeng (1.3 nm)
Zhongduan (1.6 nm)
Hezaikeng (1.6 nm)
Sibei (1.7 nm)
Baishi (2.0 nm)
Shangmiaozaikeng (1.0 nm)
Taipingwei (1.2 nm)
Tuqiangbei (1.3 nm)
Shili (1.9 nm)
Xijiangxu (1.9 nm)
Shengli (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 16 nm W 298
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 26 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 86 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 83 nm W 251
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 93 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.5 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
26.8 nm N Ganzhou
27.0 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:51 2016