Huangkeng, China Page

Other names: 黄坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4072 Longitude 114.8996 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21655

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangkeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmiaozaikeng (0.5 nm)
Tuqiangbei (0.8 nm)
Xinmiao (1.3 nm)
Shili (1.5 nm)
Taipingwei (1.6 nm)
Xijiangxu (2.0 nm)
Xijiang (2.2 nm)
Yuanhe (2.3 nm)
Hezaikeng (1.0 nm)
Zhongduan (1.5 nm)
Yangxitang (1.5 nm)
Laoshanpu (1.8 nm)
Sibei (1.9 nm)
Songshanbei (2.3 nm)
Baishi (0.9 nm)
Jiading (2.0 nm)
Shengli (0.8 nm)
Xiaohekeng Linchang (1.7 nm)
Tongyi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 17 nm W 299
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 27 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 87 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 88 nm S 148
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 92 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.3 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
27.6 nm N Ganzhou
27.8 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:36:29 2016