Songshanbei, China Page

Other names: 松山背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4374 Longitude 114.8730 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 15N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21643

Weather Charts


Songshanbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshanbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshanbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianlong (0.6 nm)
Qianwuzai (1.4 nm)
Aoshang (1.7 nm)
Mingxing (1.8 nm)
Qianshan (0.8 nm)
Laowuchang (1.2 nm)
Xiniu (1.6 nm)
Shanglong (1.9 nm)
Chatingxia (2.1 nm)
Laoshanpu (1.2 nm)
Yangxitang (1.4 nm)
Changlong (1.7 nm)
Sibei (1.7 nm)
Qiaozaitou (2.0 nm)
Xinmiao (1.0 nm)
Yuanhe (1.1 nm)
Taipingwei (2.0 nm)
Shangmiaozaikeng (2.0 nm)
Xijiang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 15 nm W 295
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 25 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 85 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 83 nm W 251
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 94 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.6 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
26.0 nm N Ganzhou
26.1 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:29 2016