Xinjian, China Page

Other names: 新建

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3271 Longitude 116.5813 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 38N Long (DMS) 116° 34' 53E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40795

Weather Charts


Xinjian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiashan (1.3 nm)
Guantian (2.1 nm)
Huangtianyu (2.7 nm)
Youshan (2.9 nm)
Chengjia (1.6 nm)
Guanzhuping (1.6 nm)
Fanshang Hejia (2.4 nm)
Tangli (2.5 nm)
Yujiagang (2.7 nm)
Zhangtian (3.1 nm)
Leijiaqiao (3.0 nm)
Tuqiaolong (3.4 nm)
Zuzishan (1.9 nm)
Hujiazui (2.2 nm)
Xihu (2.7 nm)
Nuanhu (1.4 nm)
Bei'an (2.0 nm)
Xinjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Dushan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 31 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 33 nm W 307
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 41 nm W 282
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 45 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 79 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm E Poyang County
14.6 nm W Duchang County
21.4 nm SW Poyang Lake
25.1 nm NW Hukou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:31 2016