Xinjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 新家源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2935 Longitude 116.5503 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 37N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 1E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38273

Weather Charts


Xinjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youshan (1.5 nm)
Tangxiafan (2.0 nm)
Caokuanlong (2.8 nm)
Zhushuxia (2.9 nm)
Dongsheng (3.0 nm)
Shishan Linchang (3.0 nm)
Changling (3.2 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.7 nm)
Huangtianyu (2.3 nm)
Xinjian (2.6 nm)
Guantian (3.2 nm)
Nuanhu (1.5 nm)
Bei'an (1.5 nm)
Mingshan (2.9 nm)
Zuzishan (3.1 nm)
Caokang (1.7 nm)
Malong (2.0 nm)
Xishan Zhaojia (3.0 nm)
Yufang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 33 nm W 312
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 32 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 40 nm W 285
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 42 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 81 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm W Duchang County
14.5 nm E Poyang County
18.8 nm SW Poyang Lake
25.8 nm NW Hukou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:39 2016