Luxia, China Page

Other names: 炉下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6043 Longitude 115.5584 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 30E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25473

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoling (1.3 nm)
Tongluoqiu (1.6 nm)
Hexi (1.8 nm)
Xiaoduan (1.8 nm)
Kengzinei (2.2 nm)
Hexi (2.3 nm)
Xiaxie (2.4 nm)
Hujiadi (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiadi (2.1 nm)
Xiaojiaokeng (2.4 nm)
Huangcaokeng (3.0 nm)
Shishengling (3.1 nm)
Zhangjikeng (1.4 nm)
Xingtangxia (1.5 nm)
Shizhou (2.2 nm)
Gexi (2.8 nm)
Dalongnei (0.7 nm)
Luomutang (1.5 nm)
Hengjiangbei (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 46 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 81 nm S 218
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 85 nm N 359
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 84 nm E 130 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.4 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
36.5 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
39.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
41.0 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:31 2016