Xiangmukeng, China Page

Other names: 香木坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.0194 Longitude 115.5828 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 10N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 58E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Xiangmukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangmukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangmukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaitangkeng (1.5 nm)
Dazhuyuan (1.6 nm)
Baimianshi (3.3 nm)
Xiaohudong (3.3 nm)
Guowu (1.1 nm)
Huwu (2.2 nm)
Huangbei (2.4 nm)
Yanziwo (3.7 nm)
Xiapaixia (1.7 nm)
Bazili (2.4 nm)
Dongtuan (3.1 nm)
Tulunkeng (3.2 nm)
Muxiashan (1.8 nm)
Changxi (1.8 nm)
Shiwanbei (2.1 nm)
Maoping (2.4 nm)
Qiankeng (2.4 nm)
Changju (3.5 nm)
Guizhukeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 50 nm S 143 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 53 nm S 169
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 53 nm S 148
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 74 nm E 57 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm SE 116th meridian east
27.9 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
29.8 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
31.2 nm S Ductina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:29 2016