Huwu, China Page

Other names: 胡屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.0553 Longitude 115.5897 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 35' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Huwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangbei (0.7 nm)
Yanziwo (2.0 nm)
Duihe (1.6 nm)
Changpai (1.8 nm)
Xiagudi (2.5 nm)
Xiekeng (3.2 nm)
Jitian (3.2 nm)
Jiaziwu (3.9 nm)
Tianzibi (3.8 nm)
Bazili (2.4 nm)
Lianqun (2.9 nm)
Mujing (3.1 nm)
Guowu (1.6 nm)
Xiangmukeng (2.2 nm)
Dazhuyuan (3.1 nm)
Xiapaixia (3.4 nm)
Zhaitangkeng (3.5 nm)
Changxi (3.7 nm)
Muxiashan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 51 nm S 144 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 55 nm S 170
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 54 nm S 149
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 64 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 72 nm E 59 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm SE 116th meridian east
29.4 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
27.7 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
32.0 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:20 2016