Bazili, China Page

Other names: 耙子坜

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.0309 Longitude 115.6258 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 37' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Bazili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huwu (2.4 nm)
Xiangmukeng (2.4 nm)
Guowu (2.9 nm)
Huangbei (3.1 nm)
Mujing (2.3 nm)
Lianqun (2.3 nm)
Duihe (3.2 nm)
Xiagudi (3.5 nm)
Laowuxia (2.7 nm)
Paixia (2.8 nm)
Renlizhai (3.0 nm)
Kengwei (3.1 nm)
Tulunkeng (1.9 nm)
Xiapaixia (2.0 nm)
Dongtuan (2.4 nm)
Changxi (2.5 nm)
Changju (3.2 nm)
Xinwu (3.5 nm)
Shiwanbei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 49 nm S 145 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 53 nm S 172
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 52 nm S 150
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 72 nm E 57 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm SE 116th meridian east
27.1 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
26.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
30.6 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:55 2016