Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 下村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8479 Longitude 115.4562 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15728

Weather Charts


Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiafang (2.3 nm) Longjiaping (1.4 nm)
Huangjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.9 nm)
Gaoshiping (2.1 nm)
Zongxi (2.1 nm)
Shankou (1.6 nm)
Xiashuidong (1.7 nm)
Tiandong (2.5 nm)
Dongkeng (2.7 nm)
Henglingxia (2.7 nm)
Dongwan (0.5 nm)
Baijiabian (1.2 nm)
Xialong (1.3 nm)
Nankengwei (2.3 nm)
Pengjialong (2.4 nm)
Guantian (2.5 nm)
Luojiashan (2.7 nm)
Guling (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 38 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 70 nm N 4
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 83 nm W 313 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 90 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
26.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.9 nm NW Jishui County
27.8 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:37 2016